ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Pro League

How to watch Pro League in Brazil

Wondering how to watch Pro League live in Brazil? This guide covers all the ways you can stream or tune into every match of the season — from official TV broadcasters to online streaming platforms and mobile apps.

Pro League fans in Brazil can enjoy live coverage, replays, and highlights through multiple options, including live streaming services, linear TV, and digital platforms. This page lists the official broadcast partners and streaming platforms for Pro League in Brazil, helping you follow every match live or on-demand.

Full Pro League TV Schedule

See the full match schedule, kick-off times, standings and TV listings.

Live streaming and TV options for 2026/2027 season

DAZN
DAZN
Seasons 2025-2027
Fans can stream the ROSHN Saudi League live on DAZN in Germany, Austria, Switzerland, France, Monaco, and the French Overseas Territories. The deal runs across the 2025-26 and 2026-27 seasons, and DAZN holds exclusive rights for live ROSHN Saudi League matches in these regions during the contract period.

Live coverage is available on the DAZN platform, accessible via web browsers, iOS and Android apps, and connected TV devices. Free English-language highlights of the ROSHN Saudi League are also available worldwide on DAZN's hub at no cost. Additional features on the service include real-time scores through the DAZN Scores engine, club news, and interactive fan functions such as FanZone.
How to watch Pro League on DAZN?

DAZN airs Pro League matches on DAZN Brasil.

Globosat
Globosat
Seasons 2025-2028
SporTV broadcasts the Saudi Pro League live in Brazil under a rights deal brokered by IMG, the league's commercial partner. The package covers two matches per gameweek, along with the King's Cup and the Saudi Super Cup.

All Saudi Pro League games are restricted to SporTV's linear channels. Globo is not permitted to show Saudi Pro League matches on its GE TV YouTube channel because Goat holds the digital rights in Brazil.
How to watch Pro League on Globosat?

Globosat airs Pro League matches on Globo, Globoplay, SporTV, SporTV 2 or SporTV 3.

Xsports
Seasons 2026-2029
Brazilian free-to-air sports network Xsports is an official broadcaster of the Saudi Pro League in Brazil after securing broadcast rights for the league over the three-year TV cycle from 2026 to 2029. With this deal, Brazilian football fans can watch select Saudi Pro League matches live on Xsports, broadcasting two matches per round for the 2026-27, 2027-28, and 2028-29 seasons.

Xsports announced that it would kick off its live Saudi Pro League coverage on August 21 with the showdown between Al-Riyadh and Cristiano Ronaldo’s Al-Nassr, the reigning Saudi champions for the 2026-27 campaign. As a free-to-air network, Xsports provides its Saudi Pro League coverage for free via digital terrestrial antennas and local affiliate stations across several regions. Additionally, Xsports is available through third-party IPTV, cable, and satellite TV providers such as Claro TV, SKY, Oi TV, and others, although availability may vary.
BandSports
Season 2026/2027
In Brazil, fans can watch live matches on BandSports, available on both TV and streaming platforms. Coverage is confirmed for season 2026/2027.
Band
Season 2026/2027
Band broadcasts live coverage of matches in Brazil, both on television and online. The agreement spans season 2026/2027.
Zapping
Season 2026/2027
Zapping provides access to live games in Brazil, available to stream or watch on TV. The broadcast rights apply to season 2026/2027.
Claro TV+
Season 2026/2027
Live matches are available in Brazil on Claro TV+, offering coverage across traditional TV and digital streaming. The deal covers season 2026/2027.
Canal GOAT
Season 2026/2027
Canal GOAT delivers comprehensive coverage of in Brazil, including live broadcasts and replays. The partnership is valid for season 2026/2027.
Sky+
Season 2026/2027
Sky+ delivers comprehensive coverage of in Brazil, including live broadcasts and replays. The partnership is valid for season 2026/2027.
Vivo Play
Season 2026/2027
Vivo Play delivers comprehensive coverage of in Brazil, including live broadcasts and replays. The partnership is valid for season 2026/2027.

International Broadcasters for Pro League

How to watch Pro League around the world

Andorra
DAZN
United Arab Emirates
Austria
DAZN
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bangladesh
Belgium
DAZN
Bahrain
GlobosatDAZNXsports
Canada
Switzerland
Cyprus
Germany
DAZN
Djibouti
Denmark
Algeria
Egypt
Spain
DAZN
Finland
Great Britain
Greece
Ireland Republic
Iraq
Iran
Iceland
Jordan
Japan
DAZN
Korea Republic
Kuwait
Liechtenstein
DAZN
Sri Lanka
Libya
Morocco
Monaco
DAZN
Montenegro
Malta
Mauritius
Norway
New Zealand
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Portugal
DAZN
Qatar
Serbia
Saudi Arabia
Sudan
Sweden
San Marino
Syria
Chad
Tunisia
Chinese Taipei
DAZN
USA
DAZN
International
Yemen

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android