ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
World Cup

How to watch World Cup in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Wondering how to watch World Cup live in Bosnia and Herzegovina? This guide covers all the ways you can stream or tune into every match of the season — from official TV broadcasters to online streaming platforms and mobile apps.

World Cup fans in Bosnia and Herzegovina can enjoy live coverage, replays, and highlights through multiple options, including live streaming services, linear TV, and digital platforms. This page lists the official broadcast partners and streaming platforms for World Cup in Bosnia and Herzegovina, helping you follow every match live or on-demand.

Full World Cup TV Schedule & Groups

See the full match schedule, kick-off times, standings and TV listings.

Live streaming and TV options for 2026 season

Arena Sport
Arena Sport
Season 2026
Arena Sport has been awarded the Bosnian broadcast rights for the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the USA, Canada and Mexico. The pay-TV platform’s coverage of the tournament includes live matches from the group stages and knockout rounds, including the opening match in Mexico City and the final in New Jersey.

Live matches are being housed across the entire Arena Sport Network (Arena Sport 1-10), with all channels available in standard and high definition.

As things stand, no other Bosnian broadcaster has the live rights for the tournament, but a free-to-air option is expected to be available for the final, at the very least, as is the norm across the world.

Live World Cup coverage on Arena Sport includes Bosnian-language match commentary and analysis from a panel of seasoned broadcasters and ex-footballers. Popular Bosnian commentator Mladen Stojanovic is expected to feature.

On top of live matches, Arena Sport subscribers are able to catch up on previously aired World Cup matches through regular replays and highlights across the network.

Live streaming of the FIFA World Cup in Bosnia and Herzegovina is available through Arena Cloud. This streaming service can be accessed online via a web browser or downloaded for free onto iOS and Android devices.

Arena Cloud allows subscribers to access full match replays for up to seven days.
How to watch World Cup on Arena Sport?

Arena Sport airs World Cup matches on Arena Sport 1, Arena Sport 2, Arena Sport 3, Arena Sport 4, Arena Sport 5, Arena Sport 6 or Moja TV.

BHRT
BHRT
Season 2026
BHRT holds the official broadcast rights to the World Cup in Bosnia and Herzegovina. The deal covers season 2026.
How to watch World Cup on BHRT?

BHRT airs World Cup matches on BHT 1.

HRT
HRT
Season 2026
Croatian Radiotelevision owns the exclusive broadcast rights in Croatia for the 2026 FIFA World Cup.

The national broadcaster has secured a deal for all 104 matches at the tournament, from the opening match on 11 June through to the final on 19 July.

Croatia Radiotelevision’s World Cup 2026 coverage will be split between HRT2 on linear television in Croatia and HRTi, the broadcaster’s dedicated streaming platform.

All live matches on both platforms will come with Croatian-language commentary and analysis provided by HRT’s World Cup team. This team is made up of professional broadcasters, journalists and former professional footballers.

On top of live matches, HRT’s schedule throughout the 2026 World Cup is packed with complementary programming. Most notably, a programme called ‘Americana’ will air each night for 40 days from 10 June to 20 July, where the day's action is dissected.

Americana is hosted by Marko Šapit and Valentina Miletić, and the pair welcome special guests onto the show each evening for in-depth analysis.

Football fans in Croatia can use HRTi to stream all of Croatian Radiotelevision’s World Cup 2026 coverage live and on demand. HRTi is available for free online and as an app, which can be downloaded onto iOS and Android devices.
How to watch World Cup on HRT?

HRT airs World Cup matches on HRT 2.

HRT
HRT
Season 2030
HRT is the official broadcast partner of the World Cup in Bosnia and Herzegovina. The agreement covers season 2030.
How to watch World Cup on HRT?

HRT airs World Cup matches on HRT 2.

International Broadcasters for World Cup

How to watch World Cup around the world

Andorra
Groupe M6RTVEbeIN Sports France
Zee Media Corporation
Albania
ORF
Azerbaijan
BHRTHRTArena Sport
Zee Media Corporation
Burkina Faso
New World TV
Bulgaria
BNT
Burundi
New World TV
Benin
New World TV
Bonaire
NPO
Bhutan
Zee Media Corporation
Bell Media
Congo DR
New World TV
Central African Republic
New World TV
Congo DR
New World TV
ORFGroupe M6
Côte d'Ivoire
New World TV
Cameroon
New World TV
China
CMG
RCN TelevisiónCaracol TelevisiónRadio Nacional de Colombia
Česká televize
ORFZDFARDDeutsche Telekom
NRKTV 2 SportDR
RTVEMEDIAPRO
MTV OyYleisradio Oy
Faroe Islands
SVTTV4 ABNRKTV 2 SportDRRUV - RIKISUTVARPID
Groupe M6RMCbeIN Sports France
Gabon
New World TV
BBCITVSTV
Greenland
TV 2 SportDR
Guinea
New World TV
Guinea-Bissau
New World TV
HRT
Hungary
Magyar Televízió
BBCITVSTVRTE
Israel
IPBC
Zee Media Corporation
Iceland
RUV - RIKISUTVARPID
Sri Lanka
Zee Media Corporation
Luxembourg
ZDFARD
Monaco
Groupe M6beIN Sports France
Montenegro
HRT
Saint Martin
NPO
Madagascar
New World TV
Mali
New World TV
Premier Sports Network
Macau
Teledifusao de MacauViuTV
Mauritania
New World TV
Malta
PUBLIC BROADCASTING SERVICES LIMITED
Mauritius
New World TV
Maldives
Medianet Zee Media Corporation
NPOZiggo
TV 2 ASNRK
Zee Media Corporation
Poland
TELEWIZJA POLSKA S.A.
Fox Sports
Romania
TV ANTENA 1 SA
HRTRTS
Rwanda
New World TV
Seychelles
New World TV
SVTTV4 ABNRK
Mediacorp
Česká televizeSTVRJOJ
San Marino
Senegal
New World TV
Sint Maarten
NPO
Chad
New World TV
Togo
New World TV
Trinidad and Tobago
Taiwan TelevisionELTA Technology Co. Ltd

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android