ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Málaga

Málaga CF

Spain
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Málaga CF directly. We publish Málaga CF TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Málaga CF matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Málaga CF

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Málaga CF participates in La Liga, Copa del Rey and Club Friendly. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Players

Málaga CF - Squad

Goalkeepers

Alfonso Herrero

Spain

32 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Andres Cespedes

Spain

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Carlos Lopez
# 13 C. Lopez

Spain

21 years · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

Einar Galilea

Spain

32 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jose Salinas

Spain

26 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Diego Murillo

Spain

25 years · 5 ft 11 in

Carlos Puga
# 3 C. Puga

Spain

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Adam Aznou
# 39 A. Aznou

Morocco

20 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Alex Pastor

Spain

27 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Izan Merino
# 23 I. Merino

Spain

20 years · 6 ft 0 in

Juan Berrocal Gonzalez

Spain

27 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Fernando Calero
# 20 F. Calero

Spain

31 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Rafita
# 31 Rafita

Spain

21 years

Midfielders

Daniel Lorenzo

Spain

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Rafa Rodriguez

Spain

23 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Aaron Ochoa
# 35 A. Ochoa

Ireland Republic

19 years · 5 ft 5 in

Carlos Dotor

Spain

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

David Larrubia

Spain

24 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Haitam Abaida

Morocco

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Ramon Enriquez

Spain

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Pablo Martinez Andres

Spain

28 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Jens Cajuste

Sweden

27 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

Julen Lobete
# 24 J. Lobete

Spain

26 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Juan Cruz
# 19 J. Cruz

Spain

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Chupe
# 9 Chupe

Spain

22 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Adrian Nino
# 21 A. Nino

Spain

22 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Joaquin Munoz
# 11 J. Munoz

Spain

27 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Eneko Jauregi

Spain

30 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Juan Fernandez

Spain

19 years

Players

Angel Recio
# 15 A. Recio

Spain

23 years · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Málaga CF Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Herrero 900101000010
A. Cespedes
C. Lopez
Defenders
E. Galilea 5597700020
J. Salinas 4278800010
D. Murillo
C. Puga 4909720030
A. Aznou 1413120010
A. Pastor
I. Merino 482862000
J. Berrocal Gonzalez 1103300000
F. Calero 164220000
Rafita 83210910110
Midfielders
D. Lorenzo 6179720010
R. Rodriguez 2436510000
A. Ochoa
C. Dotor 6469811020
D. Larrubia 82210910030
H. Abaida 41312000
R. Enriquez 2349540130
P. Martinez Andres 4797701210
J. Cajuste 182110000
Attackers
J. Lobete 9101000
J. Cruz 251770110
Chupe 756101001030
A. Nino 2846424000
J. Munoz 473963000
E. Jauregi 55220010
Juan Fernandez
Players
A. Recio 900101000000

Transfers

Málaga CF Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
E. Jauregi
13 July 2025
13 July 2025Racing Club FerrolFree agent
F. Calero
13 July 2026
13 July 2026EspanyolFree agent
J. Berrocal Gonzalez
31 August 2026
31 August 2026GetafeFree agent
J. Munoz
30 June 2025
30 June 2025HuescaFree agent
J. Cajuste
31 August 2026
31 August 2026NapoliLoan
P. Martinez Andres
20 August 2026
20 August 2026LevanteFree agent
J. Cruz
18 July 2026
18 July 2026LeganesLoan
C. Dotor
07 July 2025
07 July 2025Celta VigoLoan
J. Salinas
26 July 2026
26 July 2026EspanyolLoan
A. Aznou
30 August 2026
30 August 2026EvertonLoan
A. Nino
14 July 2025
14 July 2025Atl. MadridTransfer
Transfers Out
Luismi
29 June 2026
29 June 2026LuismiEnd of career
V. Garcia
29 June 2026
29 June 2026UD IbizaFree agent
L. Sangalli
26 July 2025
26 July 2025R. Union-
N. Monte
19 July 2025
19 July 2025AlmeriaTransfer
Juanpe
21 August 2026
21 August 2026Gamba OsakaTransfer
D. Sanchez
24 August 2026
24 August 2026Sanchez DanielFree agent
J. Gabilondo
29 June 2026
29 June 2026ZaragozaFree agent
A. Cordero
29 June 2025
29 June 2025NewcastleFree agent
D. Marquez
06 July 2025
06 July 2025La UnionFree agent

About Málaga CF

Founded  1948
Stadium  Estadio La Rosaleda
Capacity  30,377
Manager  Juan Funes

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android