ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Eibar

SD Eibar

Spain
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of SD Eibar directly. We publish SD Eibar TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch SD Eibar matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch SD Eibar

TV and streaming coverage by competition

SD Eibar participates in Copa del Rey, Segunda Division and Club Friendly. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Players

SD Eibar - Squad

Goalkeepers

Jonmi Magunagoitia

Spain

26 years · 6 ft 0 in

Luis Lopez

Spain

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Juan Bernat
# 24 J. Bernat

Spain

33 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Anaitz Arbilla

Spain

39 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Jair Amador
# 15 J. Amador

Portugal

37 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Unai Elgezabal Udondo

Spain

33 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Alvaro Rodriguez Perez

Spain

32 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Imanol Garcia de Albeniz

Spain

26 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Sergio Cubero

Spain

27 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Markel Arana
# 18 M. Arana

Spain

24 years

Midfielders

Ivan Gil
# 21 I. Gil

Spain

26 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Elijah Gift
# 27 E. Gift

Spain

20 years

Lucas Nunez
# 28 L. Nunez

Spain

20 years · 6 ft 0 in

Aleix Garrido

Spain

22 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Ander Madariaga

Spain

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia

Spain

25 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Pejino
# 17 Pejino

Spain

30 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Peru Nolaskoain

Spain

27 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Lander Olaetxea

Spain

33 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Sergio Alvarez

Spain

34 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Eric Perez
# 19 E. Perez

Spain

25 years

Iker Zubiria

Spain

22 years

Carlos Lumbreras

Spain

21 years

Adu Ares
# 7 A. Ares

Spain

25 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Marton Javier
# 20 M. Javier

Spain

27 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jon Guruzeta

Spain

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jon Bautista

Spain

31 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Players

Oier Llorente

Spain

21 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

SD Eibar Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Magunagoitia 90010100000
L. Lopez
Defenders
J. Bernat 756990010
A. Arbilla 88610100030
J. Amador 71431001
U. Elgezabal Udondo 675990030
A. Rodriguez Perez 6939902100
I. Garcia de Albeniz
S. Cubero 236541110
M. Arana 251532000
Midfielders
I. Gil 4779724100
E. Gift 25211000
L. Nunez 129734010
A. Garrido 80610911100
A. Madariaga 83710912200
J. Magunazelaia Argoitia 5328802101
Pejino 2067521000
P. Nolaskoain 90211000
L. Olaetxea
S. Alvarez 106220000
Attackers
E. Perez
I. Zubiria
C. Lumbreras
A. Ares 6029812350
M. Javier 33410641210
J. Guruzeta 63210913230
J. Bautista 59310911110
Players
O. Llorente

Transfers

SD Eibar Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Bernat
11 February 2026
11 February 2026Getafe-
U. Elgezabal Udondo
04 August 2026
04 August 2026LevanteFree agent
A. Rodriguez Perez
08 August 2025
08 August 2025AlbaceteFree agent
Pejino
02 July 2026
02 July 2026Las PalmasFree agent
I. Gil
07 July 2026
07 July 2026Las PalmasTransfer
I. Garcia de Albeniz
08 July 2026
08 July 2026Sparta PragueTransfer
L. Buta
23 July 2025
23 July 2025UdineseLoan
A. Ares
16 August 2025
16 August 2025Ath BilbaoFree agent
L. Nunez
25 July 2026
25 July 2026ValenciaLoan
E. Gift
30 August 2026
30 August 2026Ath BilbaoLoan
C. Lumbreras
30 June 2026
30 June 2026OsasunaFree agent
E. Perez
29 June 2026
29 June 2026BarakaldoReturn from loan
Transfers Out
A. Arambarri
28 July 2026
28 July 2026MirandesFree agent
J. Martinez
27 July 2026
27 July 2026EldenseFree agent
M. Moreno
30 June 2026
30 June 2026BahiaTransfer
H. Arrillaga
15 July 2026
15 July 2026MirandesLoan
J. Agirre
25 July 2026
25 July 2026CD BadajozFree agent
L. Sarasketa
29 August 2026
29 August 2026Sarasketa LucasFree agent
H. Garcia
14 August 2026
14 August 2026Cultural LeonesaLoan
J. Lopez
29 June 2026
29 June 2026PortugaleteFree agent
E. Redondo
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Arenas GetxoFree agent

About SD Eibar

Founded  1940
Stadium  Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa
Capacity  8,050
Manager  Jokin Aranbarri

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android