ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Bangladesh

Bangladesh National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #182
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #182

Bangladesh current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #110 (Apr 1996) Lowest #197 (Dec 2017)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Bangladesh National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Bangladesh participates in World Cup Qualifying, AFC Asian Cup and FIFA ASEAN Cup. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

Players

Bangladesh National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Mehedi Hasan Srabon

21 years

Mithul Marma
# 13 M. Marma

22 years

Anisur Rahman

29 years

Sujon Hossain

30 years

Defenders

Monjurur Rahman
# 20 M. Rahman

30 years

Zayyan Ahmed
# 19 Z. Ahmed

22 years

Taj Uddin Md

24 years

Mehedi Hasan

31 years

Isa Faysal
# 18 I. Faysal

27 years

Rahmat Mia
# 3 R. Mia

26 years

Bishwnath Ghosh
# 12 B. Ghosh

27 years

Topu Barman

31 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Saad Uddin
# 22 S. Uddin

28 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Tariq Kazi
# 14 T. Kazi

26 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

Jamal Bhuyan

36 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Hamza Choudhury

29 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Ahad Topu Shakil

20 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Syed Shah Quazem Kirmine

27 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Shekh Morsalin

20 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Sohel Rana Md

30 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Sohel Rana
# 17 S. Rana

31 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Shamit Shome
# 23 S. Shome

29 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mohammad Ridoy

24 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Shahriar Emon
# 11 S. Emon

25 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Mohammed Fahim
# 11 M. Fahim

24 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Farhaan Ali Wahid

19 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Rakib Hossain

27 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Mirajul Islam
# 10 M. Islam

20 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Minhazul Shadin

24 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Bangladesh National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Hasan Srabon
M. Marma 180220000
A. Rahman
S. Hossain
Defenders
M. Rahman
Z. Ahmed
T. Uddin Md
M. Hasan
I. Faysal 83110000
R. Mia 19211000
B. Ghosh 8611000
T. Barman 90110000
S. Uddin 161220010
T. Kazi 161220000
Midfielders
J. Bhuyan 96211000
H. Choudhury
A. Topu Shakil
S. Shah Quazem Kirmine
S. Morsalin
S. Rana Md
S. Rana
S. Shome
M. Ridoy 180220000
Attackers
S. Emon
M. Fahim
F. Ali Wahid
R. Hossain 149220010
M. Islam
M. Shadin

News

Bangladesh National Football Team News

Australia-born striker scores five goals for Indonesia in ridiculous ASEAN Cup scenes
(3 weeks ago)
A 19-year-old Australian-born was at the centre of one of the most dramatic finishes to a football match as Indonesia scored three times beyond the 89th minute to scrape their way into the final of the ASEAN Cup on home soil.

Info

Bangladesh Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Bangabandhu National Stadium (36,000 seats)
Manager
Thomas Dooley
Governing body
Bangladesh Football Federation
History
Founded: 1972, Affiliated: 1976
Uniform
Jerseys: Green, Shorts: Green, Stockings: Green
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android