Show scores
Order by:
Language:
S4C Red Button

S4C Red Button

United Kingdom, Ireland
Schedule
TV Rights
About

TV Schedule

Channel Website

S4C Red Button Live Streaming and TV Schedule

There are currently no upcoming soccer listings scheduled on S4C Red Button.

Listings are updated on regular basis. Please check back soon.

Are we missing any soccer listings for S4C Red Button? If so, please let us know.

 

Broadcast Rights

Competitions available on S4C Red Button

Friendly
2023-2028

About

S4C Red Button history, coverage, features

The S4C Red Button is a temporary channel available in the United Kingdom via the free-to-air channel S4C.

The S4C Red Button is typically only available during live sports events on S4C. When it is available, it provides viewers with the same coverage of the event, but with English commentary instead of Welsh.

S4C typically broadcasts all of its sports coverage with Welsh commentary, but the red button offers fans who don’t speak Welsh a suitable alternative.

The red button with English commentary was first introduced by S4C in 2008 and has remained an integral part of their service ever since.

To use the S4C Red Button, users need to click the red button on their remote control during live sports events and follow the instructions from there. As S4C is a free-to-air channel, the red button service doesn’t come at any extra cost.
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android