[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Isaac Cumming

Born:11-Aug-1998 (Debut:19y 274d Last:28y 25d)

Height:184 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Greater Western Sydney1320-0-2941322   32333 1 10141 2  
2019Greater Western Sydney1354-0-135152560   13946432 20372 10 1
2020Greater Western Sydney1331-0-221111435   582 3 1 9194 3 1
2021Greater Western Sydney132412-1-1137213115352514 551394016621218213328020 6792
2022Greater Western Sydney13216-0-15378122116494 2 50140491562171611082736 5093
2023Greater Western Sydney132012-0-8231831033346  4966391851911 782025554103
2024Greater Western Sydney1363-0-34624388431 25713111447 3457331311
2025Adelaide442417-0-724110111035173 48446429591114 1242283641314
2026Adelaide441711-0-614768912388  47353615351416 76167434028
Totals12266-1-55148055966321432510 29545025011329370863592127748172803433
Averages13.5654.51%12.134.585.4317.570.200.08 2.423.692.050.932.400.570.700.034.8510.470.390.142.300.280.27
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Greater Western Sydney1320-0-24.502.006.5011.00   1.501.001.501.501.50 0.50 5.007.000.50 1.00  
2019Greater Western Sydney1354-0-17.003.005.0012.00   2.601.800.801.200.800.600.40 4.007.400.40 2.00 0.20
2020Greater Western Sydney1331-0-27.003.674.6711.67   1.672.670.67 1.00 0.33 3.006.331.33 1.00 0.33
2021Greater Western Sydney132412-1-1115.505.466.3821.880.040.17 2.295.791.670.672.580.500.750.095.5411.670.83 2.790.380.08
2022Greater Western Sydney13216-0-1518.005.815.5223.52 0.10 2.386.672.330.712.950.810.760.055.1413.000.29 2.380.430.14
2023Greater Western Sydney132012-0-811.554.155.1516.700.30  2.453.301.950.902.550.450.55 3.9010.100.250.252.700.500.15
2024Greater Western Sydney1363-0-37.674.006.3314.000.500.17 4.171.172.171.832.330.671.17 5.679.500.500.502.170.170.17
2025Adelaide442417-0-710.044.214.5814.630.290.13 2.001.832.671.212.460.460.58 5.179.500.130.251.710.130.58
2026Adelaide441711-0-68.654.005.3514.000.47  2.762.062.120.882.060.820.94 4.479.820.240.182.350.120.47
Totals12266-1-55148055966321432510 29545025011329370863592127748172803433
Averages13.5654.51%12.134.585.4317.570.200.08 2.423.692.050.932.400.570.700.034.8510.470.390.142.300.280.27
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals34333129292929292827
Kicks26262525242222222222
Marks12121211101010999
Handballs141210101099999
Goals2222111111
Behinds1111111111
Tackles8876666555
Rebounds181212101099988
Inside 50s8755555544
Clearances4433333333
Clangers8666666655
Frees3222222222
Frees Against4433322222
Contested Possessions1514131110109999
Uncontested Possessions21201918181817171716
Contested Marks3222222211
Marks Inside 502211111111
One Percenters7755555555
Bounces4322221111
Goal Assists2222221111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide41 (28-0-13)38816920158914.37153 957910044942530 2003957981522
Greater Western Sydney81 (38-1-42)1092390462155419.19107 20037115069199455633928824181992911
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home57 (34-0-23)686252327101317.77106 116208117571323435 2875961961411813
Away55 (28-1-26)70626728899418.07133 14622311444138294432565992591241317
Finals10 (4-0-6)88404813613.6021 331919122377 4982421533
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home113.5 (5167/4552)90.6 (5167/57)79.9 (4552/57)33.2 (1129/34)-22.3 (-514/23)
Away102.6 (4576/4462)83.2 (4576/55)81.1 (4462/55)29.8 (834/28)-27.7 (-720/26)
Finals95.7 (787/822)78.7 (787/10)82.2 (822/10)17.5 (70/4)-17.5 (-105/6)
Totals107.1 (10530/9836)86.3 (10530/122)80.6 (9836/122)30.8 (2033/66)-24.3 (-1339/55)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (4-0-2)68224811619.3311 2021137174714654511511
Brisbane Lions7 (1-0-6)91404613719.57 1 28291561675 39843 1641
Carlton9 (6-0-3)125584416918.7851 20372863127 37106442673
Collingwood8 (3-0-5)100502912916.134  20211492545 3385221521
Essendon7 (6-0-1)92374113319.00   10271241354 24912 1223
Fremantle5 (0-0-5)86251710320.60   153310221714 26613 11 1
Geelong6 (2-0-4)84222711118.5013 143681111222758611223
Gold Coast8 (6-0-2)87414513216.5011 193015121544 3884122222
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)17552211.001  2323312 415 16 1
Hawthorn7 (4-0-3)108334114921.291  15251971642 408751203 
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)4516337815.601  1415671031 324021141 
North Melbourne7 (4-1-2)78323711516.43 1 14191151915 28762 7 2
Port Adelaide7 (3-0-4)6222339513.572  1717871665 32561113 2
Richmond7 (5-0-2)79404412317.5721 1424175843 2985311633
St Kilda7 (4-0-3)63223810114.432  1121871421 33534 16 1
Sydney10 (5-0-5)123315117417.4031 294026102168 52983 26 3
West Coast6 (4-0-2)75213911419.00   11261382136 36582 1261
Western Bulldogs8 (3-0-5)97424514217.751  22262571665 3686 22115
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval32 (22-0-10)30312017047314.7894 7764704674242411752847569411
Bellerive Oval2 (0-1-1)24283216.00   56228 1 9151 3  
Carrara4 (2-0-2)5523268120.25 1 10166372  1356 16 2
Docklands12 (7-0-5)158706522318.5822 23462972114 47145533237
Eureka Stadium2 (1-0-1)188133115.50   368 412 8211 7 1
Gabba4 (0-0-4)6732249122.75   8219 541 20574 1031
Kardinia Park2 (1-0-1)335114422.0011 819316 1212202 4  
M.C.G.14 (9-0-5)154736622015.714  3640231134711 53145733034
Manuka Oval10 (2-0-8)145526120620.6011 21561692877 56107412841
Norwood Oval1 (1-0-0)21642525.00   672 2   117  4  
Perth Stadium7 (1-0-6)107353314020.00   174110324614 33834 134 
S.C.G.6 (4-0-2)80202810818.003  18252081646 33632 21 2
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)11571818.00   341 1 1 581    
Sydney Showground22 (14-0-8)2709613240218.2731 53914319551212 1072339249133
Traeger Park1 (1-0-0)10541414.001  3 21211 58 11  
York Park2 (1-0-1)247113517.501  4863611 1515113 1
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast8L1373714   22311   691    66
2North Melbourne9L132168   1  22 1 45  2  53
 Totals2 (0-0-2)941322   32333 1 10141 2   
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3St Kilda7W1362410     1  1  551 1  83
4Melbourne10W132346   5  2    351 3  73
5Gold Coast11W13115415   54 1221 511  3  74
6Adelaide12L133269   2   1 1 36  1  60
7Gold Coast23W13133720   15331   410  2 171
 Totals5 (4-0-1)35152560   13946432 20372 10 1 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8Geelong1W135138   311     411   183
9North Melbourne2L1352611   23  3 1 281 1  85
10St Kilda18L13118516    41     3102 2  86
 Totals3 (1-0-2)21111435   582 3 1 9194 3 1 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11St Kilda1L13133922   37116   1081 4  83
12Fremantle2L13225224   4101 524 3131 2  84
13Melbourne3L131751229    72151  14111 41 83
14Collingwood4W13157318   3312321 512  2  79
15Sydney5W13131922   161 11  513  4  78
16Western Bulldogs6L13157823   6512111 77  41 78
17Adelaide7W131551025 1 36322 1 6121 1  82
18Essendon8W13153520   2921211 5111 11 77
19Richmond9L13134720   441 2   7111 71 79
20West Coast10W13134720   23 13 2 57  51 81
21Brisbane Lions11L132012828   143 2 1 5202 42 81
22North Melbourne13D13221224   462 6   5101 1  83
23Carlton14W1321122231  46113 2 2151 11 77
24Hawthorn15L13228527   144 311 7133 4  87
25Melbourne16W1392716   57 111  58  4  82
26Gold Coast17L13104717   153 4 2 781 5  81
27Sydney18L13121719 1 341 12  512  2  81
28Essendon19W131711522   15  2   118  1  81
29Port Adelaide20L13114617    21     412  3  81
30Geelong21W13264834 1 318312 129132 1  84
31Richmond22W13169824 1 16521   5161 1 181
32Carlton23W131612319   152 3   3142 31 82
33↓SydneyEFW13112516   24213 1 65  1 160
34GeelongSFL1385816    3  1   2111 2  81
 Totals24 (12-1-11)37213115352514 551394016621218213328020 6792 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
35Sydney1L13115718   341 1 1 581    85
36Richmond2L131810826   162  1  6181 21 86
37Gold Coast3W13134619   371112  410  32 82
38Fremantle4L13228729   11021514 619  2  76
39St Kilda6L13153722   28112   210  1  86
40Adelaide7W131951433   7352612115151 3  76
41Geelong8L13256429 1 2121 311 5171 12 77
42Carlton9L13185422   28416 2 214  71 77
43West Coast10W13123820   151 31  512  21 85
44Brisbane Lions11L13256429   193 22  714  41184
45North Melbourne13W132610531 1 245331  521     82
46Western Bulldogs14L13154621   354 4   213  1 189
47Collingwood15L13249327   412215 1 116  21 84
48Hawthorn16W13222729   25322   11111 4  91
49Port Adelaide17L13173320    61 531 59     81
50Brisbane Lions18L13158318   562 11  311  5  86
51Carlton19L13122517   26112   57  1  77
52Sydney20L13165218   463 2 1  13  3  84
53Essendon21W131710421    42 211 612  1  85
54Western Bulldogs22L13179522   36111   711  5  87
55Fremantle23L13195423   2841622 6121 3 182
 Totals21 (6-0-15)378122116494 2 50140491562171611082736 5093 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
56Adelaide1W13123921    71 22  88  31 87
57West Coast2L13162723   19113   39  34 90
58Carlton3L13155722    63 4   312  23 67
59Essendon4L13174522   121     113  4  83
60Hawthorn5W13216425   672 2   117  4  83
61Brisbane Lions6L13731017   22  2 1 411  1  82
62Sydney7W13122517   3613612 68  5  86
63Western Bulldogs8L13125416   24215 1 49  5  80
64Melbourne16W131054141  3 21211 58 11  86
65Hawthorn17W1393918   11211 1 414  2  83
66Adelaide18W13123214   543121  662 5 170
67Gold Coast19W131485191   4233 1 614 13  79
68Western Bulldogs20W1384614   215  1  113  2 179
69Sydney21L1393413   3321    310  2  71
70Port Adelaide22L13944131  21213 1 751 2  73
71Essendon23W13146822   224242  417  11 82
72Carlton24W1374291  343 3 1  6 151 78
73↓St KildaEFW1362410   3  14 1 37  2  78
74Port AdelaideSFW13942111  812211  38 12 173
75CollingwoodPFL131272141  221 4 1 6721   73
 Totals20 (12-0-8)231831033346  4966391851911 782025554103 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
76Adelaide17L13747141  31124 3 87112  78
77Carlton18W131386192  314 2   416123 182
78Richmond19W1342913   511211  58  2  82
79↓Gold Coast20W134326   2 211   35  2  26
80SydneyQFL13113516   4232323 512  3  79
81Brisbane LionsSFL1374916 1 8224311 991 11 82
 Totals6 (3-0-3)4624388431 25713111447 3457331311 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
82St Kilda2W441145162  122121  512  2 177
83Essendon3W444 59   2111111 46  2 178
84North Melbourne4W4485513   111 2 1 59  1  71
85Gold Coast5L44138720   522 3   316 11 186
86Geelong6L44135114 1 113 1   49115 283
87Greater Western Sydney7W44102414   1113 1  38  5 189
88Fremantle8L44155318   222 2 1 513     79
89Carlton9W44129517 1 1 82    513 12 281
90Port Adelaide10W4483412   23 2411 66     82
91Collingwood11L4454510   1   5 1 46  2  79
92West Coast12W44111516   2354612 97  2 178
93Sydney13W441655212  33714   1011  1  77
94Brisbane Lions14W4461511   5232512 66  1  80
95Hawthorn15L441356191  244231  910112  84
96Richmond17W4472310   113 1 1 27  2 171
97Melbourne18W4471613   11222   58  2  82
98Western Bulldogs19W44935141  124 2 1 311 21 286
99Gold Coast20W4496716 1 2323    610  3  66
100Hawthorn22W4493615   1 1121  510  21 82
101West Coast23W44168521   3431512 8141    83
102Collingwood24W441573181  432331  513  3  83
103North Melbourne25W4466511   313 2 1 49    275
104CollingwoodQFL446217   1 2 1   52     80
105HawthornSFL44126416   243131  312  22 81
 Totals24 (17-0-7)24110111035173 48446429591114 1242283641314 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
106Collingwood2W441495192  214 3 1 118 13 180
107Western Bulldogs3L44155318   2242322 513  1  80
108Geelong4L44713101  51  4   37  3  72
109Carlton6W4411110211  4121822 139  2  87
110St Kilda7W441 45   2 23    51  4  75
111Brisbane Lions8L44116718   642 12  513     79
112Port Adelaide9W4431811   11111 1 58  3 185
113Richmond10W441283151  12413 2 114 1 1176
114North Melbourne11W4497817   14  1 1 314  2  52
115Port Adelaide17L4453611   4311211 28  3  64
116Sydney20W441242141  3252    762 5 274
117Collingwood21L4495716   3 2311  611  31 74
118Essendon22W4483917   242 2 1 3141 2 279
119Richmond23W44956151  141  2  311  2  80
120Fremantle24L448219   631 323 641 4  69
121Greater Western Sydney25W4473181  121 3 2 17 11  66
122Western BulldogsEFW4465814   3141 2  79  2 171
 Totals17 (11-0-6)14768912388  47353615351416 76167434028 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]