[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Ben Miller

Born:31-Aug-1999 (Debut:21y 355d Last:26y 356d)

Height:195 cm Weight:95 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2021Richmond4610-1-04226    2   1  53  8  
2022Richmond46116-1-4513041923 4729251381798 47458369 2
2023Richmond46136-1-6493146956311528615102275 51526105316
2024Richmond46212-0-1917812080258   34759133818 6417812 16931
2025Richmond12235-0-1821114075286  24080151361316 8018119 135  
2026Richmond12213-0-1820912379288  3329673421420 7218314 14282
Totals9022-3-6570244632310259316716328459231505267 31964259135761211
Averages15.0026.11%7.804.963.5911.390.100.031.861.813.160.660.261.670.580.74 3.547.130.660.146.400.130.12
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2021Richmond4610-1-04.002.002.006.00    2.00   1.00  5.003.00  8.00  
2022Richmond46116-1-44.642.733.738.360.27 4.272.642.271.180.731.550.820.73 4.274.090.730.276.27 0.18
2023Richmond46136-1-63.772.383.547.310.460.238.852.150.461.150.771.690.540.38 3.924.000.460.774.080.080.46
2024Richmond46212-0-198.485.713.8112.29   1.623.570.430.051.570.380.86 3.058.480.57 8.050.140.05
2025Richmond12235-0-189.176.093.2612.43  0.091.743.480.650.041.570.570.70 3.487.870.83 5.87  
2026Richmond12213-0-189.955.863.7613.71  0.141.524.570.330.142.000.670.95 3.438.710.67 6.760.380.10
Totals9022-3-6570244632310259316716328459231505267 31964259135761211
Averages15.0026.11%7.804.963.5911.390.100.031.861.813.160.660.261.670.580.74 3.547.130.660.146.400.130.12
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals22201919191818171717
Kicks19161515141313131313
Marks1512121111109999
Handballs9988888776
Goals21111111  
Behinds111       
Hit Outs20181615141310987
Tackles5544444444
Rebounds11988877666
Inside 50s4333322222
Clearances3322221111
Clangers7444443333
Frees3222222222
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions7777666666
Uncontested Possessions18161413131312121212
Contested Marks3333222222
Marks Inside 50222211111 
One Percenters14141312121212111110
Bounces2111111111
Goal Assists221111111 
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home50 (16-3-31)37924017455311.0662110881363618803136 190350331032467
Away39 (6-0-33)32020314446411.90314371147223672031 12229123325164
Finals1 (0-0-1)33588.00  14411231  713 1  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home81.0 (3572/4409)71.4 (3572/50)88.2 (4409/50)19.7 (315/16)-37.2 (-1152/31)
Away67.5 (2769/4104)71.0 (2769/39)105.2 (4104/39)35.0 (210/6)-46.8 (-1545/33)
Finals98.1 (104/106)104.0 (104/1)106.0 (106/1) -2.0 (-2/1)
Totals74.8 (6445/8619)71.6 (6445/90)95.8 (8619/90)23.9 (525/22)-41.5 (-2699/65)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (1-0-4)4125297014.00   1215311335 26424 451 
Brisbane Lions6 (1-0-5)352616518.50  181015231024 16345239 2
Carlton5 (1-1-3)4123196012.00  531744552 24335133  
Collingwood3 (0-0-3)3224134515.00   2111 513 9311 131 
Essendon5 (3-0-2)4729136012.001 6111962975 18392 37 2
Fremantle5 (0-1-4)4921196813.60  28251 1344 15413139  
Geelong5 (1-0-4)312115469.20  9141711623 15311 341 
Gold Coast6 (1-0-5)342418528.67  491621622 19296 271 
Greater Western Sydney4 (1-0-3)3221114310.75   4145 513 13302 32 1
Hawthorn6 (2-1-3)372821589.672 1861183944 25384329 1
Melbourne6 (0-0-6)4230216310.50 11216187 1247 20403 341 
North Melbourne6 (0-0-6)4827267412.331  11226 1234 20426 4721
Port Adelaide6 (1-0-5)5129217212.00  141223521225 2439414723
St Kilda7 (1-0-6)7749199613.712110142022836 22674244 1
Sydney5 (2-0-3)3725286513.0011311217131044 224042271 
West Coast7 (6-0-1)4935217010.002 381120511044 204951282 
Western Bulldogs3 (1-0-2)199133210.67   84  512 1117  21  
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval7 (2-0-5)5332409313.29  251723351445 335271531 
Barossa Park2 (0-0-2)231542713.50    91 512 6181 18  
Bellerive Oval2 (0-0-2)20762613.00   4112 311 6133 12  
Carrara2 (0-0-2)14982211.00   291 2 1 8112 10  
Docklands10 (1-1-8)82512610810.801 320316 1559 2278216711
Gabba3 (0-0-3)16147237.67  144522711 9144218 2
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)16118248.00   89  1 1 517  23  
M.C.G.52 (16-2-34)40526719459911.5273105931464016843439 20837134932278
Norwood Oval1 (0-0-1)7331010.00   13      271 6  
Perth Stadium6 (3-0-3)4929227111.831 2011252 1556 14493 282 
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)8231111.00   19  211 341 101 
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)9621111.00   242 2 1 381 9  
[Top]
Richmond - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn23D464226    2   1  53  8  93
 Totals1 (0-1-0)4226    2   1  53  8   
[Top]
Richmond - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Greater Western Sydney2W464159    11     45  7  92
3Western Bulldogs4W462279   41  2 1 45  9  93
4Adelaide5L461134   221 2 2 5 1 14  87
5Gold Coast17L466339   25  1 1 341 4  94
6North Melbourne18L461032121  343 12  37  6 198
7↓Fremantle19D46116213   181  2  310 18  82
8Brisbane Lions20W463125  422 13 3 23  8  71
9Port Adelaide21W466517  105112221 62314  64
10Hawthorn22W4633581 133 422   35 15  70
11Essendon23W4622681 63 1112  73  3 172
12Brisbane LionsEFL463358  14411231  713 1  46
 Totals11 (6-1-4)513041923 4729251381798 47458369 2 
[Top]
Richmond - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13Carlton1D465449  5111311  55 14  80
14Sydney5L4664915  152213411 6101 3  85
15↓Melbourne6L461156 173 1 211 611 6  64
16Gold Coast7L46 122  34 1     11  3  72
17West Coast8W46865131 20212131  310113  76
18Geelong9W463136  942113   53  81 71
19Port Adelaide11L462 35  42 3 3 3 6   4 282
20St Kilda14W46834122184 12    57 25 186
21Brisbane Lions16L463314     1 2    4 26 283
22Sydney17W46533811161   11  44125  68
23West Coast18W4631141 181 1 22  24  2  73
24Hawthorn19W4622351 51       41223 170
25↓Melbourne20L463236  53 2 1   42  1  47
 Totals13 (6-1-6)493146956311528615102275 51526105316 
[Top]
Richmond - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26Port Adelaide3L46105111    6  3 1 361 14  98
27Sydney4W4698817   43  3 2 5121 7  96
28St Kilda5L4673310   13      271 6  85
29West Coast6L461412519   181 2 2 3141 51 94
30Melbourne8L465749   521  1  29  71 95
31Fremantle9L4683311   11  1 1 551 12  97
32Western Bulldogs10L4695312   22  211 38  6  97
33Brisbane Lions11L46108111    4  2 1 291 11  91
34Essendon12L4674 7   15  221 24  13  94
35Geelong13L463336   33      33  12  93
36Adelaide14W4697817   12  1   3131 6  95
37Hawthorn15L461512217   1331413 6132 7  95
38Carlton17L4696514   162 11  591 12  90
39Fremantle18L46124517   36  21  210  7  97
40Greater Western Sydney19L467518   241 1   171 4 197
41Port Adelaide20L4672411   42  1   26  9  93
42Collingwood21L4697716   131 1 1 510  6  100
43North Melbourne22L4654813    2  4 2 39  8  100
44St Kilda23L4684210   12  2 2 28  9  96
45Hawthorn24L46108313    6  111 211  3  100
46Gold Coast25L465349   22      351 51 93
 Totals21 (2-0-19)17812080258   34759133818 6417812 16931 
[Top]
Richmond - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
47Carlton2W12106313   141  1  763 6  100
48Port Adelaide3L12136619    11  1   49  9  92
49St Kilda4L121010212   221 3 2  12  8  95
50Brisbane Lions5L1289210   42      281 6  93
51Fremantle6L12116112    4  3   181 6  94
52Gold Coast7W126417   12  111 251 3  97
53Melbourne8L1287614   331 322 411  8  95
54Hawthorn9L123169   1 1 21  55  3  92
55West Coast10W1274310    5  1 1 361 4  95
56North Melbourne11L1265612   221 11  661 8  99
57Essendon12L12116314   361 11  381 6  91
58Greater Western Sydney13L1296211   242 2 1 381 9  97
59Sydney14L1298514   43   1  410  2  95
60Western Bulldogs16L1282311   21  1   44  6  96
61Adelaide17L1273411   311 311 55  7  98
62Geelong18L1297413   24      112  6  87
63Essendon19W12118314   3431212 411  11  94
64West Coast20W1288210    3  1   281    92
65Collingwood21L12106313   11  412 391 6  94
66Gold Coast22L1286513    41 1   571 6  97
67St Kilda23L12158 15  2 3  1 1 482 7  97
68North Melbourne24L12125113   452 3 1 343 5  97
69Geelong25L12129416   26  222 5111 3  98
 Totals23 (5-0-18)21114075286  24080151361316 8018119 135   
[Top]
Richmond - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70Carlton2L12137417    4      2121 4  95
71Gold Coast3L1297312  1 3 131  572 6  88
72Fremantle4L1272815  236  713 481 6  95
73Port Adelaide5L121311619   131 2   316  72193
74Greater Western Sydney6L12129315    51 212 510  12  94
75North Melbourne7L125216   25  2 1 14  101 98
76Melbourne8L12126113   151 3 2 111  9  94
77West Coast9W125216   32  111 15  81 97
78Adelaide10L12137518   3711411 6121 10  93
79St Kilda11L121915322   45  1 1 3181 6  100
80Essendon12W12169117   141 312 2131 4 1100
81Sydney13L1282311   19  211 341 101 100
82Brisbane Lions15L1282513    6   1  39  7  100
83North Melbourne16L12108818    4  1   4122 101 100
84Collingwood17L121311316    7      112  11 100
85Carlton18L124 37    2 1322 51  7  91
86Melbourne19L12137215   181 3 2 362 3  96
87West Coast22W124248   411     621 6  83
88Adelaide23L12117920   33  311 7121 81 87
89St Kilda24L12106515   25  13  67  3  81
90Geelong25L124115   32  1 1 12  5  79
 Totals21 (3-0-18)20912379288  3329673421420 7218314 14282 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]